Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

Pivate Policy
Responsible principal within the meaning of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO),is:
Elliniko
Petros Papastogiannidis
Malerstrasse 24
8953 Dietikon

Telefon: 044 742 23 23
E-Mail: info@elliniko.ch
www.elliniko.ch

 

General remark

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

In cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or counterfeiting.

Please note that data transmission over the Internet (for example, when communicating by e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

By using this website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of data as described below. This website can be visited without registration. This data such as pages called or name of the retrieved file, date and time are stored on the server for statistical purposes, without this data are directly related to your person. Personal data, in particular name, address or e-mail address are collected as far as possible on a voluntary basis. Without your consent, the data will not be passed on to third parties.

 

Processing of personal data Personal data is any information that relates to a specific or identifiable person. An affected person is a person through whom personal information is processed. Editing includes all dealings with personal information, regardless of the means and procedures used, including, but not limited to, storing, posting, obtaining, deleting, storing, altering, destroying and using personal data. We process personal data in accordance with Swiss data protection law. Moreover, insofar as and insofar as the EU GDPR is applicable, we process personal data according to the following legal bases in connection with Art. 6 para. 1 DSGVO: lit. a) Processing of personal data with the consent of the data subject.lit. b) processing personal data in order to fulfill a contract with the data subject and to implement corresponding pre-contractual measures.lit. c) Processing of personal data in order to fulfill a legal obligation which we are subject to in accordance with any applicable law of the EU or in accordance with any applicable law of a country in which the GDPR is fully or partially applicable.lit. d) Processing of personal data to protect the vital interests of the data subject or another natural person.lit. f) Processing of personal data in order to safeguard the legitimate interests of us or third parties, unless the fundamental freedoms and fundamental rights and interests of the data subject prevail. Justifiable interests include, in particular, our business interest in being able to provide our website, information security, the enforcement of our own legal claims and compliance with Swiss law.We process personal information for the duration necessary for the purpose or purposes. For longer-term storage obligations due to legal and other obligations to which we are subject, we restrict the processing accordingly.

 

Privacy Policy for Cookies

This site uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user’s device while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze page usage behaviors, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be found in a variety of services, especially in the case of tracking, via the US website http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/ be explained. Furthermore, the storage of cookies can be achieved by switching them off in the settings of the browser. Please note that not all features of this online offer may be used.

 

Privacy Policy for SSL Encryption

This website uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection is indicated by the browser’s address bar changing from “http: //” to “https: //” and the lock icon in your browser bar.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

 

Privacy policy for contact form

If you send us inquiries via the contact form, your details from the inquiry form, including the contact details you provided there, will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

 

Privacy policy for newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on this website, we need an e-mail address from you, as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and that you agree to receive the newsletter , Further data is not collected. We use this data exclusively for the delivery of the requested information and do not pass it on to third parties.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, for example via the “unsubscribe” link in the newsletter.

 

Privacy Policy for commenting on this website

In addition to your comment, the comment function on this website also contains information on when the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you are not anonymous, the name of your chosen user.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of the users who write comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before activation, we need this data in order to be able to act against the author in the case of infringements such as insults or propaganda.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the given email address. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails.

 

Privacy Policy for Contradiction Advertising Mails

The use of published in the context of the imprint obligation contact information for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby prohibited. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.

 

Paid services

For the provision of paid services, we request additional data, such as: Payment details to your order resp. To carry out your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

 

Google AdWords

This website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have reached our website via an advertisement sent by Google, Google Adwords will set a cookie on your computer. The conversion tracking cookie is set when a user clicks on a Google-served ad. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used for personal identification. If the user visits certain pages on our website and the cookie has not expired, we and Google may recognize that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page. Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. Cookies can not be tracked through the websites of advertisers. The information gathered using the conversion cookie is used to generate conversion statistics for AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users.

 

If you do not want to participate in the tracking, you can refuse the required setting of a cookie – for example, via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies or set your browser to block cookies from the domain “googleleadservices.com”.

Please note that you are not allowed to delete opt-out cookies as long as you do not want to record measurement data. If you have deleted all your cookies in the browser, you must set the respective opt-out cookie again.

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To disable Google Analytiscs, Google will provide a browser plug-in at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. Google Analytics uses cookies. These are small text files that make it possible to store user-specific information on the user’s device. These allow an analysis of the use of our website offer by Google. The information collected by the cookie about the use of our pages (including your IP address) is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code “gat. anonymizeIp ();” in order to ensure an anonymous collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking). If the anonymization is active, Google truncates IP addresses within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the agreement on the European Economic Area, and therefore no identification of your identity is possible. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google complies with the privacy policy of the Privacy Shield Agreement and is registered with the US Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield Program and uses the information we collect to evaluate the use of our Web sites, to report on them, and to provide other related services to us to provide. Learn more at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

 

Privacy Policy for Facebook

This site uses features of Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. When you visit our pages with Facebook plug-ins, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook servers. Data is already being transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, this data can be linked to it. If you do not wish to assign this data to your Facebook account, please log out of Facebook before visiting our page. Interactions, in particular the use of a comment function or the clicking on a “Like” or “Share” button are also passed on to Facebook. Learn more at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy.

 

Privacy Policy for Instagram

Functions of the service Instagram are integrated on our sides. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: http://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy

 

 

Privacy Statement for LinkedIn

This website uses features of the LinkedIn network. Provided by LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. Each time you visit one of our pages that includes LinkedIn features, it will connect to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn is informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click LinkedIn’s “Recommend Button” and are logged in to your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by LinkedIn. For more information, see the LinkedIn privacy statement at: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

 

External payment service providers

This website uses external payment service providers whose platforms enable users and us to make payment transactions. For example about

PostFinance (https://www.postfinance.ch/de/detail/rechtliches-barrierefreiheit.html)

Visa (https://www.visa.de/nutzungsbedingungen/visa-privacy-center.html)

Mastercard (https://www.mastercard.ch/de-ch/datenschutz.html)

American Express (https://www.americanexpress.com/en/content/privacy-policy-statement.html)

Paypal (https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full)

Bexio AG (https://www.bexio.com/de-CH/datenschutz)

Payrexx AG (https://www.payrexx.ch/site/assets/files/2592/datenschutzerklaerung.pdf)

Apple Pay (https://support.apple.com/en-ch/ht203027)

Stripe (https://stripe.com/ch/privacy)

Klarna (https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/)

Skrill (https://www.skrill.com/en/footer/privacy_policy/)

Giropay (https://www.giropay.de/rechtliches/datenschutz-agb/) etc.

In the context of the fulfillment of contracts, we set the payment service providers on the basis of the Swiss Data Protection Regulation and, if necessary, of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b. EU-GDPR. Incidentally, we use external payment service providers on the basis of our legitimate interests. Swiss data protection regulation as well as and as necessary, acc. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f. EU-GDPR in order to offer our users effective and secure payment options.

The data processed by the payment service providers includes inventory data, such as the name and the address, bank details, such as u.a. Account numbers or credit card numbers, passwords, TANs and checksums, as well as contract, summary and recipient-related information. The information is required to complete the transactions. However, the data entered will only be processed and stored by the payment service providers. We as operators do not receive any information about (bank) account or credit card, but only information for confirmation (acceptance) or rejection of payment. The data may be transmitted by the payment service providers to credit reporting agencies. This transmission aims at the identity and credit check. For this we refer to the terms and conditions and privacy policy of payment service providers.

For the payment transactions, the terms and conditions and the privacy notices of the respective payment service providers, which are available within the respective website, or transaction applications apply. We also refer to these for further information and assertion of rights of revocation, information and other data subjects.

 

Order processing in the online shop with customer account

We process the data of our customers acc. the data protection regulations of the federation (data protection law, DSG) and the EU-DSGVO, in the context of the order processes in our Onlineshop, in order to allow them the selection and the order of the selected products and achievements, as well as their payment and delivery, respectively execution.

The processed data includes master data (inventory data), communication data, contract data, payment data and the persons affected by the processing belong to our customers, prospective customers and other business partners. Processing is for the purpose of providing contractual services in the context of operating an online shop, billing, delivery and customer service. Here we set session cookies, e.g. for storing the shopping cart content and persistent cookies, e.g. for storing the login status.

Processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b (execution of order transactions) and c (legally required archiving) DSGVO. The information marked as required for the establishment and fulfillment of the contract is required. We disclose the data to third parties only in the context of delivery, payment or within the scope of the legal permissions and obligations. The data will be processed in third countries only if it is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (for example, at the customer’s request on delivery or payment).

Users can optionally create a user account, in particular by being able to view their orders. As part of the registration, the required mandatory information will be communicated to the users. The user accounts are not public and can be accessed by search engines, e.g. Google, not indexed. If users have terminated their user account, their data will be deleted with regard to the user account, subject to their retention is for commercial or tax law reasons according to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO necessary. Details in the customer account remain until their deletion with subsequent archiving in the case of a legal obligation. It is the responsibility of the users to secure their data upon termination prior to the end of the contract.

As part of the registration and re-registration and use of our online services, we store the IP address and the time of the respective user action. The storage is based on our legitimate interests, as well as the user’s protection against misuse and other unauthorized use. A transfer of these data to third parties does not take place, unless it is necessary for the pursuit of our claims or there is a legal obligation in accordance with. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO.

The deletion takes place after expiration of legal guarantee and comparable obligations, the necessity of the storage of the data is checked at irregular intervals. In the case of legal archiving obligations, the deletion takes place after their expiration.

 

 

 

 

Copyrights

The copyright and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to the operator of this website or the specifically named rights holders. For the reproduction of all files, the written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance.

Anyone who commits a copyright infringement without the consent of the respective copyright holder may be liable to prosecution and may be required to pay damages.

 

General disclaimer

All information on this website has been carefully checked. We endeavor to offer our information offer up-to-date, correct and complete. Nevertheless, the occurrence of errors can not be completely excluded, which we can not guarantee the completeness, accuracy and timeliness of information and journalistic-editorial nature. Liability claims from material or immaterial nature, which were caused by the use of the information offered, are excluded, unless there is no demonstrably intentional or grossly negligent fault.

The publisher may, at its sole discretion and without notice, modify or delete texts and is under no obligation to update any content on this site. Use or access to this website is at the visitor’s own risk. The publisher, its clients or partners are not responsible for any damages, such as direct, indirect, incidental, incidental or consequential damages allegedly suffered as a result of visiting this website and assume no liability for them.

The publisher also assumes no responsibility and liability for the content and availability of third-party websites that are accessible via external links on this website. The content of the linked pages are the sole responsibility of their operators. The publisher expressly dissociates himself from all third-party content that may be punishable, liability-relevant or contrary to common decency.

 

 

Amendments

We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time without notice. The current version published on our website applies. If the Privacy Policy is part of an agreement with you, we will, in the event of an update, notify you of the change by e-mail or other appropriate means.

 

Questions to the data protection officer

If you have any privacy concerns, please email us or contact the Responsible Person in our organization listed at the beginning of the Privacy Policy.

 

Dietikon, 13.04.2019

Source: Data Protection Generator by SwissAnwalt

 

Willkommen! In unserem Onlineshop bieten wir auch alkoholische Getränke an. Für den Schutz der Jugend, kann diese Seite erst ab 18 Jahren besucht werden. Sind Sie älter als 18 Jahre alt?
CHF / EURO
CHF Swiss franc
EUR Euro
error: Content is protected !!
X